Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​ 
 ​Part 3 - Aerodromes [AD]
AD O.1
AD 0.1 PREFACE - Not applicable
AD 0.2 RECORD OF AIP AMENDMENTS - Not applicable
AD 0.3 RECORD OF AIP SUPPLEMENTS - Not applicable
AD 0.4 CHECLIST OF AIP PAGES - Not applicable
AD 0.5 LIST OF HAND AMENDMENTS TO THE AIP - Not applicable

​ ​

ADContent​
PageView
AD 0.6Table of Contents to Part 3

AD 0.6-1
AD 0.6-2

AD 0.6-3

AD 1Aerodromes-IntroductionAD 1.1-1
 
 
 
 
AD 1.1Aerodrome AvailabilityAD 1.1-1
AD 1.1.1General conditions 
AD 1.1-1
AD 1.1.2Civil use of military air bases
AD 1.1-2
AD 1.2Rescue and Fire Fighting services and snow planAD 1.2.1AD 1.2-1 ​​.pdf
AD 1.2.1Rescue and Fire Fighting servicesAD 1.2.1
AD 1.2.2Snow planAD 1.2.2
AD 1.3Index To AerodromesAD 1.3.1AD 1.3-1.pdf​
AD 1.4Grouping of AerodromesAD 1.4.1[ 12 kb ]
AD 2 Aerodromes
FIMP - SIR SEEWOOSAGUR RAMGOOLAM INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
FIMP AD 2.1Aerodrome location indicator and nameAD 2-FIMP-1
 
 
 
 
 
​

 

​ ​
FIMP AD 2.2Aerodrome geographical and administrative dataAD 2-FIMP-1
FIMP AD 2.3Operational HoursAD 2-FIMP-1
FIMP AD 2.4Handling services and facilitiesAD 2-FIMP-2
FIMP AD 2.5Passenger facilitiesAD 2-FIMP-2
FIMP AD 2.6Rescue and fire fighting servicesAD 2-FIMP-2
FIMP AD 2.7Seasonal availability - clearingAD 2-FIMP-2
FIMP AD 2.8​Aprons, taxiways and check locations data​
AD 2-FIMP-2​
FIMP AD 2.9​
Surface movement guidance and control system and markings​AD 2-FIMP-3​
AD 2 – FIMP 3
FIMP AD 2.10​Aerodrome obstacles​AD 2-FIMP-4​
FIMP AD 2.11
Meteorological information providedAD 2-FIMP-6AD 2 – FIMP 5
FIMP AD 2.12Runway physical characteristicsAD 2-FIMP-6
FIMP AD 2.13Declared distancesAD 2-FIMP-7

AD 2 FIMP 7   ​

 

 

 ​​


 


 

 

​ 

FIMP AD 2.14Approach and runway lightingAD 2-FIMP-7
FIMP AD 2.15Other lighting, secondary power supplyAD 2-FIMP-7
FIMP AD 2.16Helicopter landing areaAD 2-FIMP-7
FIMP AD 2.17ATS airspaceAD 2-FIMP-8
FIMP AD 2.18ATS communication facilitiesAD 2-FIMP-8
FIMP AD 2.19
Radio navigation and landing aidsAD 2-FIMP-9
FIMP AD 2.20
Local traffic regulations

AD 2-FIMP 9

AD 2-FIMP 11.pdf



AD 2-FIMP 27.pdf​

FIMP AD 2.21Noise abatement proceduresAD 2-FIMP-22
FIMP AD 2.22
Flight proceduresAD 2-FIMP-22
FIMP AD 2.23
Additional informationAD 2-FIMP-26
​FIMP AD 2.24​Charts related to an aerodrome​AD 2-FIMP-27



​FIMP AD 2-30​​Aerodrome Chart - Mauritius SSR International Airport​AD 2-FIMP 30.1​AD 2-FIMP 30.1​
​FIMP AD 2-30.2​Aircraft Parking Docking Chart - ICAO​AD 2-FIMP 30.2​AD 2-FIMP 30.2​
​FIMP AD 2-30​.3Turning Guidance Procedure Chart​AD 2-FIMP 30.3​​AD 2-FIMP 30.3​
​​FIMP AD 2-30.4​Turning Guidance on Apron Chart - ATR 42/72​AD 2-FIMP 30.34​AD 2-FIMP 30.4​
​​​FIMP AD 2-30.5​Aircraft nose wheel stop position TWY N​AD 2-FIMP 30.5​AD 2-FIMP 30.5​
​​FIMP AD 2-30.6​Taxi out marking clearance from bay 4 & 5 ​AD 2-FIMP 30.6​AD 2-FIMP 30.6.pdf
FIMP AD 2-32Aerodrome Obstacle ChartFIMP AD 2-32[ 167 kb ]
FIMP AD 2-33
Area Chart
AD 2-FIMP 33.1AD 2 FIMP 33.pdf​

MP AD 2-33.2​ILS Safe Guarded Area Chart​AD 2-FIMP 33.2​​[pdf, 263 kb]
​FIMP AD 2-34​.1
Standard Departure Chart - Instrument (SID) – ICAO (RNP1) RWY 14 - North​
AD 2-FIMP 34.1​​AD 2-FIMP 34.1
​FIMP AD 2-34.2​
Standard Departure Chart - Instrument (SID) - ICAO DUPNA (RNP1) Transition​
AD 2-FIMP 34.2​AD 2-FIMP 34.2
​
​FIMP AD 2-34.3
​Standard Departure Chart - Instrument (SID) - ICAO UTRUP (RNP1) Transition
​AD 2-FIMP 34.3
​AD 2-FIMP 34.3
​
​​FIMP AD 2-34.4
​Standard Departure Chart - Instrument (SID) - ICAO (RNP1) RWY 14 - East
​AD 2-FIMP 34.4
​AD 2-FIMP 34.4
​
​​​FIMP AD 2-34.5
​Standard Departure Chart - Instrument (SID) - ICAO  (RNP1) RWY 14 - West
​AD 2-FIMP 34.5
​​AD 2-FIMP 34.5
​
​​​​FIMP AD 2-34.6
​Standard Departure Chart - Instrument (SID) - ICAO (RNAV) RWY 14 - North
​​AD 2-FIMP 34.6
​AD 2-FIMP 34.6​
​
​FIMP AD 2-34.7
​Standard Departure Chart - Instrument (SID) - ICAO  (RNAV) RWY 14 – West
​AD 2-FIMP 34.7
​AD 2-FIMP 34.7​
​FIMP AD 2-35.1​Standard Departure Chart - Instrument (SID) - ICAO (RNP1) RWY 32 - East
AD 2-FIMP 35.1​​AD 2-FIMP 35.1
​FIMP AD 2-35.2​Standard Departure Chart - Instrument (SID) – ICAO (RNP1) RWY 32 - West
AD 2-FIMP 35.2​​AD 2-FIMP 35.2​
​
​FIMP AD 2-​36.1Standard Arrival Chart - Instrument (STAR) - ICAO (RNP1) RWY 14 - IMKOV
AD 2-FIMP 36.1​AD 2-FIMP 36.1​
​​FIMP AD 2-​36.2
Standard Arrival Chart - Instrument (STAR) - ICAO (RNP1) RWY 14 – EKBALAD 2-FIMP 36.2​​AD 2-FIMP 36.2​
​​
​FIMP AD 2-36.3
​Standard Arrival Chart - Instrument (STAR) - ICAO (RNP1) RWY 14 - MP143
​AD 2-FIMP 36.3
​AD 2-FIMP 36.3
​
​FIMP AD 2.36.4
​Standard Arrival Chart - Instrument (STAR) - ICAO RWY 14 – FFLAC ONE
​AD 2-FIMP 36.4
​AD 2-FIMP 36.4​​
​​FIMP AD 2-​37.1
Standard Arrival Chart - Instrument (STAR) - ICAO (RNP1) RWY 32 – East
Ad 2-FIMP 37.1​
​AD 2-FIMP 37.1
​​FIMP AD 2-​37.2
Standard Arrival Chart - Instrument (STAR) - ICAO (RNP1) RWY 32 – West​
AD 2-FIMP 37.2​​AD 2-FIMP 37.2
​
FIMP AD 2-38.1
Instrument Approach Chart - ICAO RNP1 to ILS Z RWY 14
AD 2-FIMP 38.1AD 2-FIMP 38.1​
FIMP AD 2-38.2
Instrument Approach Chart - ICAO RNP Z RWY 14​
AD 2-FIMP 38.2AD 2-FIMP 38.2​
FIMP AD 2-38.3Instrument Approach Chart - ICAO RNP1 to ILZ DME IPL Z RWY 14
AD 2-FIMP 38.3AD 2-FIMP 38.3​
​​FIMP AD 2-38.4Instrument Approach Chart - ICAO RNP1 VOR PLS DME IPL Z RWY 14​
​AD 2-FIMP 38.4​AD 2-FIMP 38.4​
​

​​FIMP AD 2-38.5
​Instrument Approach Chart - ICAO ILS DME Y RWY 14
​​AD 2-FIMP 38.5
​​AD 2-FIMP 38.5
​

​​FIMP AD 2-38.6
​Instrument Approach Chart - ICAO LLZ DME IPL Y RWY 14
​​AD 2-FIMP 38.6
​​AD 2-FIMP 38.6
​
​​FIMP AD 2-38.7
​Instrument Approach Chart - ICAO VOR PLS DME IPL Y RWY 14​
​​AD 2-FIMP 38.7​
​​AD 2-FIMP 38.7​
FIMP AD 2-39.1Instrument Approach Chart - ICAO RNP Z RWY 32
AD 2-FIMP 39.1AD 2-FIMP 39.1​
FIMP AD 2-39.2Instrument Approach Chart - ICAO RNP1 to VORDME PLS Z RWY 32
AD 2-FIMP 39.2AD 2-FIMP 39.2​
​
​FIMP AD 2-40.1
​Visual Approach Chart
​AD 2-FIMP 40.1
​AD 2-FIMP 40.1
​
​FIMP AD 2-40.2
​Helicopter Visual Approach Chart (FATO 14)
​AD 2-FIMP 40.2
​AD 2-FIMP 40.2​
​
​FIMP AD 2-40.3
​Helicopter Visual Approach Chart (FATO 32)
​AD 2-FIMP 40.3
​AD 2-FIMP 40.3​
​
​FIMP AD 2-40.4
​Helicopter Visual Landing Chart (FATO 14)
​AD 2-FIMP 40.4
​AD 2-FIMP 40.4​
​
​FIMP AD 2-40.5
​Helicopter Visual Landing Chart (FATO 32)
​AD 2-FIMP 40.5
​AD 2-FIMP 40.5
​
​FIMP AD 2-40.6
​Helicopter Visual Departure Chart (FATO 14)
​AD 2-FIMP 40.6
​AD 2-FIMP 40.6​
​
​FIMP AD 2-40.7
​Helicopter Visual Departure Chart (FATO 32)
​AD 2-FIMP 40.7
​AD 2-FIMP 40.7​​
FIMR - PLAINE CORAIL AIRPORT
FIMR AD 2.1Aerodrome location indicator and nameAD 2-FIMR-1

AD 2-FIMR 1​​

FIMR AD 2.2Aerodrome geographical and administration dataAD 2-FIMR-1
FIMR AD 2.3Operational hoursAD 2-FIMR-1
FIMR AD 2.4Handling services and facilitiesAD 2-FIMR-2
FIMR AD 2.5Passenger servicesAD 2-FIMR-2
FIMR AD 2.6Rescue and Fire Fighting servicesAD 2-FIMR-2
FIMR AD 2.7Seasonal availability - clearingAD 2-FIMR-2
FIMR AD 2.8Aprons, taxiways and check locations dataAD 2-FIMR-3[ 69 kb ]
FIMR AD 2.9Surface movement guidance and control system and markingsAD 2-FIMR-3
FIMR AD 2.10Aerodrome ObstaclesAD 2-FIMR-3
FIMR AD 2.11Meteorological Information providedAD 2-FIMR-4
FIMR AD 2.12Runway physical characteristicsAD 2-FIMR-4
FIMR AD 2.13Declared distancesAD 2-FIMR-4
FIMR AD 2.14Approach and runway lightingAD 2-FIMR-5

AD 2-FIMR 5

​

 

FIMR AD 2.15Other lighting, secondary power supplyAD 2-FIMR-5
FIMR AD 2.16Helicopter landing areaAD 2-FIMR-5
FIMR AD 2.17ATS airspaceAD 2-FIMR-5
FIMR AD 2.18ATS communication facilitiesAD 2-FIMR-5
FIMR AD 2.19Radio Navigation and Landing AidsAD 2-FIMR-6
FIMR AD 2.20Local Traffic RegulationsAD 2-FIMR-6
FIMR AD 2.21Noise abatement proceduresAD 2-FIMR-6
FIMR AD 2.22Flight proceduresAD 2-FIMR-6
FIMR AD 2.23Additional informationAD 2-FIMR-6
FIMR AD 2.24Charts related to Sir Gaetan Duval AirportAD 2-FIMR-7AD 2-FIMR 7​​
FIMR AD 2.30.1Aerodrome Chart - ICAO Rodrigues/Plaine Corail AirportAD 2-FIMR 30-1AD 2 - FIMR 30-1.pdf

FIMR AD 2.31.1Instrument Approach ChartAD 2-FIMR 31.1[pdf, 196 kb]​
​​​FIMR AD 2.31.2​Instrument Approach Chart​​AD 2-FIMR 31.2​AD 2-FIMR 31.2​​
FIMR AD 2.32.1
Instrument Approach ChartAD 2-FIMR 32.1AD 2-FIMR 32.1​​
​
​FIMR AD 2.32.2​Instrument Approach Chart
​AD 2-FIMR 32.2​AD 2-FIMR 32.2​​
​​FIMA-Agalega Island Airstrip​
​​​​​​
​​​​​​FIMA AD 2.1​​Aerodrome location indicator and name
​AD 2-FIMA -1
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​AD 2-FIMA 1​​
​ ​
​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​
​

​​FIMA AD 2.2​​Aerodrome geographical and administration data
​AD 2-FIMA -1

​FIMA AD 2.3​​Operational hours
​AD 2-FIMA -1

​FIMA AD 2.4​​Handling services and facilities
​AD 2-FIMA -1

​​FIMA AD 2.5​​Passenger services
​AD 2-FIMA -2
​​
FIMA AD 2.6​​Rescue and fire fighting services
​AD 2-FIMA -2

FIMA AD 2.8​​Aprons, taxiways and check locations data
​AD 2-FIMA -2
​​
​​FIMA AD 2.9​​Surface movement guidance and control system and markings
​AD 2-FIMA -2

FIMA AD 2.10​​Aerodrome obstacles
​​AD 2-FIMA -3
​
​FIMA AD 2.11
​Meteorological information provided
​​AD 2-FIMA -3

​FIMA AD 2.12
​Runway physical characteristics
​​​AD 2-FIMA -4

​​​FIMA AD 2.13
​Declared distances
​​​AD 2-FIMA -4

​FIMA AD 2.14
​Approach and runway lighting
​​​​AD 2-FIMA -5

​​​​FIMA AD 2.15
​Other lighting, secondary power supply
​​​​AD 2-FIMA -5
​​​​
​​​​​FIMA AD 2.18
​ATS communication facili​ties
​​​​​AD 2-FIMA -6
​​​​
​​​​​FIMA AD 2.19
​Radio navigation and landing aids
​​​​​AD 2-FIMA -6
​​​​
​​​​​FIMA AD 2.23
​Additional information
​​​​​AD 2-FIMA -6
​​​​
​​​​​FIMA AD 2.24
​Charts related to Agalega airport
Aerodrome Chart – ICAO
​​​​​AD 2-FIMA -6
​​​​​AD 2-FIMA -7
​FIML- Mon Loisir Airstrip​​
​​

FIML AD 2-1​​Aerodrome Location Indicator​ and Name
General Information
AD 2-FIML-1​​​​​AD 2-FIML1​​ ​ ​ ​ ​
​
​​FIML AD 2-2
​Runway details
​AD 2-FIML-1​
​
​FIML AD 2-3
​Declared Distances
​AD 2-FIML-1​
​
​​FIML AD 2-4
​Wind and windsocks
​AD 2-FIML-2
​
​FIML AD 2-5
​Contact details of airstrip operator
​AD 2-FIML-2
​AD 3 Heliports​​ ​

Triolet Heliports

​​TRIOLET ​AD 3.1
​Heliport location Indicator and name
​AD 3- TRIOLET 1
​AD 3 -TRIOLET​


​

​​
​

​​
​








AD 3 -TRIOLET 3

​​TRIOLET ​AD 3.2
​Heliport geographical and administrative data
​AD 3- TRIOLET 1

​TRIOLET AD 3.3
​Operational Hours
​AD 3- TRIOLET 1

​​TRIOLET ​AD 3.4
​Handlin​g services and facilities
​AD 3- TRIOLET 1

​​TRIOLET ​AD 3.6
​Rescue and fire fighting services
​AD 3- TRIOLET 2

​​TRIOLET ​AD 3.8
​Aprons. Taxiways and check locations / position data
​​AD 3- TRIOLET 2
​​
​TRIOLET AD 3.12
​Heliport data
​​AD 3- TRIOLET 2

​​TRIOLET AD 3.15
​Other lighting, secondary power supply
​​AD 3- TRIOLET 2

​​​TRIOLET AD 3.17
​ATS communication facilities
​​AD 3- TRIOLET 2

​​TRIOLET AD 3.23​
​​Charts related to heliport​
​​​AD 3 –TRIOLET 3

​​TRIOLET AD 3.23.1
​Visual Landing Chart
​​​​​​AD 3 –TRIOLET 3
​
​TRIOLET AD 3.23.2
​​Visual Landing Chart
​​​AD 3 –TRIOLET 4
Avalon Heliport
​
​AVALON AD 3.1
​​Heliport location indicator and name
​AD 3 – AVALON 1
​​​​​​​​AD 3 -AVALON​
​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​

​AVALON AD 3.2​​Heliport Geographical and administrative data
​​AD 3 – AVALON 1
​
​AVALON AD 3.3
​Operational hours
​​AD 3 – AVALON 1

​AVALON AD 3.6
​Rescue and fire fighting services
​​AD 3 – AVALON 1

​AVALON AD 3.8
​Aprons, taxiways and check locations data
​​AD 3 – AVALON 1
​
​AVALON AD 3.12
​Heliport Data
​​AD 3 – AVALON 2

​AVALON AD 3.15
​Other lighting, secondary power supply
​​AD 3 – AVALON 2
​​
​​​A​VALON AD 3.17​
​ATS Communication Facilities
​​AD 3 – AVALON 2
​​
​
​
​​The Adobe Acrobat Viewer is available as a free download (3MB) (link opens a new browser window)